Disclosure/Privacy Policy

This policy is valid from June 1, 2012 All content on this site is the property of Busy Mom’s Helper, and shall remain such unless prior, written permission is given by the site/property owner. If you wish to use some of the content, this is what is allowed:

  • For a round-up post, you may use ONE image from a post, given it is thumbnail size. A link MUST be included back to the post url.
  • If you wish to take one of the posts of this page to share, please do not share the full post – image and url only.
  • If you wish to share a full recipe/craft/tutorial/etc., you must provide your own image and re-write the post in your own words. If you only make minor changes to the directions, please still include a link to the original post.
  • If you wish to do something other than what’s addressed above, please email me at [email protected]

I don’t like reading a bunch of ‘legal’ mumbo-jumbo, so here’s my disclosure policy in a nutshell.

Disclosure

  • Busy Mom’s Helper is a blog, authored and ran by me (Danielle).
  • I may/can/do accept various forms of compensation in exchange for advertising or sponsored posts. I’ll always clearly state that when I have been compensated in some way for/in a post.
  • I will always be 100% honest, and all opinions are completely my own. As such, I reserve the right to refuse a review that is negative.

Privacy Policy

  • We may collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter.
  • It may be used to send you periodic emails and announcements , or to reply to questions or requests.
  • We use a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information.
  • We don’t share your information with outside parties, unless a giveaway or such requires it – in such case, you will be told before providing the information. There is also exceptions for trusted third parties who assist us in the operation of this website, conducting our business, so long as their security measures and privacy policy matches or exceeds our own.
  • We also reserve the right to release your information when we believe it’s appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property or safety.
  • Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third Party Links

  • At our discretion, we may include/offer third party products or services on this website. Some may be in the form of affiliate links, such as this. These parties have their own, independent privacy policies. We have no responsibility or liability for the content or activities or these sites.
  • We welcome any feedback regarding these sites, as we wish to protect the integrity of our site.

Your Consent

  • By using this site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

busymomshelper.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ermes
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skoiy
ADFI MEDIA SL
Global Media Group Services Limited
Notify
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BLIINK SAS
Refine Direct Srl
AdsWizz Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Natexo Spain
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Realeyes OU
Permodo GmbH
Adnami Aps
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
Hivestack Inc.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adverticum cPlc.
optimise-it GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Threedium
Vibrant Media Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Frameplay Corporation
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Mobfox US LLC
TMT Digital Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Mobsuccess
GeoProve Limited
Amnet GmbH
Traffective GmbH
AdInMo LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Alphalyr SAS
ARKHEUS
Epsilon
eBay Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Readpeak Oy
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Duration Media, LLC.
Arkeero
ADWAYS SAS
Comcast International France SAS
MGID Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Microsoft Advertising
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
mainADV Srl
Beaconspark Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
EXADS
Boldwin LTD
TabMo SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adlane LTD
Justpremium BV
Blue
Pelmorex Corp.
Gamesight Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Terminus Software Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
Jellyfish France
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Next Media SRL
ViewPay
Fandom, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
RTB House S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Brid Video DOO
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adomik
Nativery Srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Bombora Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
REMAILME
Dentsu A/S
BidTheatre AB
Ogury Ltd.
A.Mob
Dailymotion SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Vidcrunch LLC
The Trade Desk
1plusX AG
Bannerflow AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blue Billywig Group BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Epom Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Axiom Media Connect
Sift Media, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Google Advertising Products
RevJet
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Voxnest Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Bidmatic Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Cint AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
belboon GmbH
Baidu USA
Adtelligent Inc.
Audience Network
Doceree UK Limited
Reliz LTD
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Roku Advertising Services
Audience Solutions S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
lead alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
PML Innovative Media
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
: Tappx
wetter.com GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Telecoming S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Arrivalist Co.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADman Interactive SLU
Publicis Media GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Adhese
PIA Advertising GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
LiveIntent Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Emodo, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Emerse Sverige AB
Cookie Market LTD
Quantcast
M32 Connect Inc
A Million Ads
Newsroom AI Ltd
Turk Telekom
MPX GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Exactag GmbH
Prebid.org
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adloox SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
mediarithmics SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Brand Advance Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adkernel LLC
Content Ignite
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Oracle Advertising
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adludio Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Publica LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Adtriba GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Skaze
Vidazoo Ltd
Playwire LLC
Convo Ink
Gamned
Allegro sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Media Square
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
PRECISO SRL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Dentsu London Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Sitewit Corp
Innovid LLC
YouGov
Placense Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Relevant Digital Oy
Infolinks Media, LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Petal Ads
ID5 Technology Ltd
MNTN
INVIBES GROUP
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WebAds B.V
Exit Bee Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Online Solution
BidBerry SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
MyTraffic
Kubient Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
dataXtrade GmbH
ADMAX
Adssets AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Reach Group GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Wizaly
Ziff Davis LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
congstar GmbH
StackAdapt
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adform A/S
Opinary GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Commanders Act
Click Tech Limited
AdView
Madison Logic, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EASY Marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Nubo LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ad6media
GeoEdge
Octave IP Limited
Unblockia SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Always-Computing SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
remerge GmbH
vitrado GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BusinessClick
PubWise, LLLP
emetriq GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Automattic Ads
AuDigent
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SITU8ED SA
INFOnline GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
YOC AG
ADUX
TAPTAP Digital SL
Timehop, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Knorex
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Zeit Agency ApS
Eulerian Technologies
UberMedia, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
Smart Adserver
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Realytics
Unruly Group LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
uppr GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Kwanko
Caroda s.r.o.
C WIRE AG
BeOp
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Eskimi
Snigel Web Services Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
freenet DLS GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Effiliation / Effinity
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
VECTAURY
INNITY
GP One GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Avantis Video Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adjust Digital A/S
MARKETPERF CORP
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Cluep LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Verasity Limited
Pexi B.V.
Sportradar AG
HyperTV Inc.
Appush Technologies
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bababam
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Kantar Group Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Permutive Limited
Bidstack Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Cuebiq
Synkd Ltd.
iPROM
Underdog Media LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Playhill Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Attributy
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Madington
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
IVO Media Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Njuice AB
Appier PTE Ltd
Mars Media Group
Mediavine, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Improve Digital
Passendo Aps
Zemanta Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Duplo Media AS
Samsung Ads
Dable Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
GlobalWebIndex
Smart Traffik
Fyber
AUDIOMOB LTD
Konodrac S.L.
FRVR Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Digital Squad
Novatiq limited
Bannernow, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DNA-I.COM
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
Playad Media Group AB
adWMG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adsolutions BV
ADventori SAS
ETARGET SE
1000mercis (Numberly)
Parrable, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Adikteev
DistroScale, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Hubvisor
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yahoo EMEA Limited
RevX
INVIDI technologies AB
Neodata Group srl
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Nexx360
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
PROXISTORE
BEINTOO SPA
Radio Net Media Limited
NEORY GmbH
Browsi
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
video intelligence AG
ShowHeroes SRL
Insticator, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
152 Media LLC
Covatic Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
McCann Discipline LTD
Celtra, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Adventure Media
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Papirfly AS
MISSENA
Sonobi, Inc
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Synamedia
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Aarki, Inc.
glomex GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Adxperience SAS
Query Click Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Zeta Global
Blue Media Services LTDA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Onfocus (Adagio)
BILENDI SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Golden Bees
The Ozone Project Limited
Habu
Seenthis AB
Wagawin GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Livewrapped AB
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
CleverPush GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Gemius SA
Samba TV, Inc.
SunMedia
Truvid Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Footballco Media Limited
Kairion GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Near Intelligence
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
dpa-infocom GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
XChange by SFBX®
AWIN AG
Ensighten
AdColony, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
ID Ward Ltd
OneTag Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PIXIMEDIA
Alkimi
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
3Q nexx GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
33Across
Audiencerate LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Teroa S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
42 Ads GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Viznet
Norstat AS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Alphonso Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
plista GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Inskin Media LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Showheroes SE
Bucksense Inc
Vyde Ltd.
Teavaro
Betgenius Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sirdata
InMobi Pte Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Claritas LLC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
digidip GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Hyper LLC
twiago GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ividence
NEXD
admetrics GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Impactify SARL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Advisible AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
DynAdmic
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bigabid Media ltd
FeedAd GmbH
agof studies
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
AdTheorent, Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Between Exchange
Disqus
Happydemics
OpenX
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADSOCY
Ask Locala
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Converge-Digital
SheMedia, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Dataseat Ltd
GfK SE
YieldLift LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Viafoura Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SoundCast
BSmartData GmbH
GADSME
Fifty Technology Limited
SpotX, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
adQuery
Comscore B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adpone SL
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Sublime
Apester Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
WebMedia
Welect GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Kayzen
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Upwave Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Kargo Global Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
NextRoll, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
LiveRamp
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Magnite, Inc.
AAX LLC
advanced store GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
BRICKS
Keymantics
TX Group AG
Converto AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Acxiom
Ein Rad AB
Smart Analytics SL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
travel audience GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Solution coupons
Lupon Media
PubMatic, Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Jampp LTD
Digital East GmbH
Audienzz AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Frii ApS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kairos Fire
MiQ Digital Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
NAG SA
Criteo SA
ARMIS SAS
Smartology Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Opera Software Ireland Limited
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Teads France SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Weborama
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Evorra Ltd
adhood.com
JS Web Production
AntVoice
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Semasio GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/busymomshelper.com/annualRequestSummary regarding busymomshelper.com

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time, and such changes will be posted to this page. If you have any questions regarding our policies, please email us at [email protected]

The following two tabs change content below.
Kelly Dedeaux

Kelly Dedeaux

Kelly Dedeaux

Latest posts by Kelly Dedeaux (see all)